<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7649372743828005560\x26blogName\x3donce+upon+a+time...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://suquinn.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://suquinn.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7015242622519983184', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
She was Once
%1 %2 %4 %5
it hurts
Written at 2:28 PM on Saturday, February 28, 2009 0 comment(s)


it hurts to know someone u care about don't care back for you...but you just don't know what happened to have had caused the relationship to go bad...anyways,i really do appreciate the friendship no matter if it was in the past or if it's gonna heal,i'll still appreciate it as i never regret things that once made me smile...but it really hurt deep down....


xoxo,

Su-Quinn


updates!
Written at 3:08 AM on Wednesday, February 25, 2009 0 comment(s)

it seems like it's been so damn long ever since i updated my blog right?i know....

first up, remember my event CHAP GOH VALENTINE :

well,to sum it up,it was a success.....not to brag, but the people that came truly exceeded anyone's expectation...anyways, i was too busy on that night to be taking any photos but check out Yiling's or Abby's blog for more photos..... the preparation was a serious drill and i promise not to hold any more events when i'm in INTI but the process of it all was kinda fun...and somehow, you begin to learn what and who a friend should be... thanks to all the committees and helpers for making this a event a fucking success.... it couldn't have been any better...

Next up, my life:

life has been treating me fairly well as no bruises or cuts have affected me yet... but i do feel moody for the past few days now....somehow,i'm annoyed at people but somehow,i don't know who's the cause of it all...but i do still smile when i'm with certain people....and i'm happy too at times....

melissa said she's moving out of the room...hmm, she said she's moving in with her sis... anyways, putting all that aside, i wish her all the best....

my external hard disk totally got screwed after the event the other day, gonna take it in for repair soon...hopefully, it's still workable....

anyways, it's 4 30 AM right now....gonna have 10 AM tomorrow... or more precisely, TODAY....toodles...


xoxo,

Su-Quinn


selfish nia...
Written at 4:50 PM on Saturday, February 7, 2009 0 comment(s)

i know an event need the help of a lot of people to make it work but that is if and only if the people would work togethere or better yet...work....i surely hope all those tickets are selling well...even though i've given them tothe committees but seems like the market is not really big...anyways, gonna be really busy....gotta go....toodles..


xoxo,

Su-Quinn